Belanja Online Murah | Daily Use & Toys

Friday, July 31, 2009

Womens Lib

A fierce tribe of ancient female warriors,

known as the amazons,were said to have
lived completely apart from man. The men were only visited when the woman wished
to have children. Unfortunately for the males who were borne by these woman,most
were strangled at birth. Those who weren't were given to their father. The girls,on the
other hand,were kept by their mothers and continued the race.


Ksatria wanita kuno,yg lebih kita kenal sbg suku Amazon,pernah berkata "benar2
hidup terpisah dari kaum laki2." Kaum laki2 hanya boleh datang pada saat wanita2
suku Amazon tsb menginginkan anak. Sayangnya bagi bayi laki2 yg dilahirkan oleh
wanita suku Amazon tsb,kebanyakan mati krn terlilit tali pusar. yang terlahir dng selamat akan
diasuh oleh ayahnya. Sedangkan sebaliknya,bayi cewe akan diasuh oleh Wanita
Amazon sendiri/ibunya untuk meneruskan generasi selanjutnya. Kalo ngga merid sih
kesenengan tuh cowo nya :D

Source: Bookworm

Related Post

No comments:

Post a Comment

 
Home | Pr0ducts | Join